19-24 June 2022
National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center, Hsinchu, Taiwan
Asia/Taipei timezone
XRM2022 will be held in 19-24, June, 2022 at NSRRC in Hsinchu in HYBRID mode

Committees

International Advisory Committee

Andrea Somogyi (SOLEIL, France) -- Chair
Burkhard Kaulich (DIAMOND, UK)
Saša Bajt (DESY, Germany)
Janos Kirz (LBL, USA)
Dina Carbone (MAX IV, Sweden)
Barry Lai (APS, USA)
Christian David (PSI, Switzerland)
Macro Stampanoni (PSI, Switzerland)
Martin de Jonge (AS, Australia)
Yoshio Suzuki (Spring-8, Japan)
Michael Feser (Lyncean, USA)
Ren-Zhong Tai (SSRF, China)
Luca Gregoratti (ELETTRA, Italy)
Stephen Urquhart (U. Saskatchewan, Canada)
Peter Guttmann (BESSY, Germany)
Der-Hsin Wei (NSRRC, Taiwan)
Hyon Chol Kang (Chosun U, Korea)
 

 

International Program Committee

Oliver Bunk (PSI, Switzerland)
Eva Pereiro López (Alba, Spain)
Chia-Hao Chen (NSRRC, Taiwan)
Kadda Medjoubi (SOLEIL, France)
Peter Cloetens (ESRF, France)
David Patterson (AS, Australia)
Marine Cotte (ESRF, France)
Christoph Quitmann (RI, Germany)
Ross Harder (ANL, USA)
Christian Schroer (PETRA III/DESY, Germany)
Adam Hitchcock (McMaster U, Canada)
David Shapiro (ALS, USA)
Benjamin Hornberger (Lyncean, USA)
Hyun-Joon Shin (POSTECH, Korea)
Ya-Jane Hsu (NSRRC, Taiwan)
Mau-Tsu Tang (NSRRC, Taiwan)
Chris Jacobsen (APS, USA)
Karina Thånell (MAX IV, Sweden)
Huaidong Jiang (ShanghaiTech U, China)
Kazuto Yamauchi (Osaka U, Japan)
Andrei Kolmakov   (NIST, USA)
Gung-Chin Yin (NSRRC, Taiwan)

XRM Award Committee

Juergen Thieme (BNL, USA – committee chair) 
Michael Feser (Lyncean Technologies, USA) Poster Awards 
Anne Sakdinawat (Stanford University, USA)
Mirna Lerotic, 2nd Look Consulting, Hongkong)
David Paterson (Australian Synchrotron, Australia) 
Pierre Thibault (UCL, U.K.) 
Timm Weitkamp (SOLEIL, France)
Akihisa Takeuchi (SPring-8, Japan) 
Gung-Chian Yin (NSRRC, Taiwan)
 

Local Organizing Committee (NSRRC)

Gwo-Huei Luo -- Chair
Bi-Hsuan Lin
Chun-Jung Chen -- Co-chair
Ping-Hui Lin
Der-Hsin Wei -- Co-chair
Hung-Wei Shiu
Chia-Hao Chen
Yen-Fang Song
Cheng-Maw Cheng
Mau-Tsu Tang
Tzu-Hung Chuang
Shao-Chin Tseng
Yao-Jane Hsu
Chun-Chieh Wang
Lee-Jene Lai
Gung-Chian Yin
Yao-Chang Lee