17-19 April 2024
Asia/Taipei timezone
Registration and abstract submission deadlines have been extended to March 1, 2024.

Participant List

85 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Alexander Aryshev KEK Japan
Alexander Jusczyk AFT microwave GmbH Germany
An-Ping Lee NSRRC Taiwan
Bryan Shew National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center Taiwan
BUSEUNG CHO KISTI/KREONET Korea, Republic of
Chang-Seong MOON Kyungpook National University Korea, Republic of
chihkai liu national central university Taiwan
Ching-Lung Chen NSRRC Taiwan Taiwan
Chun-Jen Weng Taiwan Instrument Research Institute, National Applied Research Laboratories Taiwan
Chun-Tse Wu National Central University Taiwan
Daniil Kutergin Budker INP Russian Federation
Fan Mengxu Institute of High Energy Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Go Iwai KEK Japan
Guo-Hao Lu Taiwan Instrument Research Institute, National Applied Research Laboratories Taiwan
Heuijin Lim Dongnam Institute of Radiological & Medical Sciences Korea, Republic of
Heung-soo Lee Vitzronextech/ scientist Korea, Republic of
Hiroki Okuno RIKEN Japan
Ho-Hsing Chen 臺中榮總 Taiwan
Ho-Ping Chang NSRRC Taiwan
Hsin-Pai Hsueh NSRRC Taiwan
Hsing-Chieh Li NSRRC Taiwan
Huang-Hsiu Tsai NSRRC Taiwan
Hyeongseok Seo Vitzronextech.co,ltd Korea, Republic of
Hyung Jin Kim Institute for Basic Science Korea, Republic of
Ivan Nikolaev Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russian Federation
Javed Iqbal National Chung Cheng University Taiwan
Je-deok Yoo VITZRO NEXTECH Co., LTD Korea, Republic of
Jong-Won Kim Institute for Basic Science (IBS) Korea, Republic of
Jou Yu Lu National Central University Taiwan
Jyh-Chyuan Jan NSRRC Taiwan
Konstantin Lotov Budker INP Russian Federation
KONSTANTIN POPOV High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (KEK) Japan
KOOKJIN MOON PAL, POSTECH Korea, Republic of
Kota NAKANISHI KEK Japan
Kuan-Yan Huang Heron Neutron Medical Corp. Taiwan
Kuang-Lung Tsai NSRRC Taiwan
Li-chung Liu National Taiwan University Taiwan
Liqiang Liu TIPC, CAS China
Lishuang MA Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Science China
LIU Shengjin IHEP China
Mengzhao Li Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Ming-Chang Chou National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center Taiwan
MIng-Chyuan LIN NSRRC Taiwan
Munashe Manyevere Student Zimbabwe
Peng Sha IHEP, CAS China
Ping-Shun Chuang National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center Taiwan
Qiyu Kong IHEP, CAS China
Rong-Shyang Lu National Taiwan University Taiwan
Sean Chen Oxford Instruments (Andor) Taiwan
Shan You Teng National Central University Taiwan
shanhaw Chiou chiou.shanhaw@gmail.com Taiwan
Shao-wei CHOU Department of Physics, National Central University Taiwan
Sheng cheng Yan 國立中央大學 Taiwan
Shigeru Kashiwagi ELPH, Tohoku University Japan
Shih-Hung Chen Dep. of Phys., NCU Taiwan
Shih-Yuin Lin National Changhua University of Education Taiwan
Shoji Asai KEK Japan
Shunya Matsuba National Institutes for Quantum Science Japan
Sinong Cheng Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
So Noguchi Hokkaido University Japan
Sung-Wei Huang National Central university Taiwan
Teng-I Yang Taiwan Instrument Research Institute Taiwan
TSUNG-YEN CHOU 國立中正大學物理系 Taiwan
Uriah Chen 0938799919 Taiwan
Wai-Keung Lau NSRRC Taiwan
Wei-Yuan Chiang NSRRC Taiwan
Wun-Rong Liao NSRRC Taiwan
Xiangzhen Zhang Institute of High Energy Physics,CAS China
Yang Jen Lin National Tsing Hwa University Taiwan
YANJUN GU Osaka University Japan
Yasuhiro Okada KEK Japan
Yaw-Ren Eugene Tan Australian Synchrotron - ANSTO Australia
Yi-Chieh Chang NSRRC Taiwan
Yosuke Honda KEK Japan
You Lyu China Spallation Neutron Source China
Yu Fang Tsai National Taiwan University Taiwan
Yu-Chan Lin Academia Sinica Taiwan
Yu-Qian Wang National Central University, Taiwan Taiwan
YUAN CHAO Department of physics, National Taiean University Taiwan
Yuta Ebara Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Ltd. Japan
家姮 國立中央大學 Taiwan
彥達 禾榮科技 Taiwan
思杰 National Central University Taiwan
棋翔 NSRRC Taiwan
育鴻 國立中央大學 Taiwan