OCPA 2018

Asia/Taipei
國家同步輻射研究中心(National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center)

國家同步輻射研究中心(National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center)

    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      Welcome & S1: overview of accelerators in NSRRC

      羅國輝 (NSRRC)

    • 09:00 10:00
      B1: Introduction to particle accelerators

      張闖(IHEP)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      B1: Introduction to particle accelerators

      張闖(IHEP)

    • 11:15 12:15
      B1: Introduction to particle accelerators

      張闖(IHEP)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 15:00
      NSRRC accelerator tour
    • 15:00 18:15
      Leave for Kaohsiung
    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      Office hours and discussion
    • 21:00 22:00
      Assignment and homework
    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      B2: Synchrotron radiation

      姜伯承 (SINAP)

    • 09:00 10:00
      B2: Synchrotron radiation

      姜伯承 (SINAP)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      B2: Synchrotron radiation

      姜伯承 (SINAP)

    • 11:15 12:15
      B3:Transverse dynamics

      黄森林 (PKU)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 15:00
      B3:Transverse dynamics

      黄森林 (PKU)

    • 15:00 16:00
      B3:Transverse dynamics

      黄森林 (PKU)

    • 16:00 16:15
      Break 15m
    • 16:15 17:15
      B4:Longitudinal dynamics

      劉偉強 (NSRRC)

    • 17:15 18:15
      B4:Longitudinal dynamics

      劉偉強 (NSRRC)

    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      Office hours and discussion
    • 21:00 22:00
      Assignment and homework
    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      B4:Longitudinal dynamics

      劉偉強 (NSRRC)

    • 09:00 10:00
      T1: RF Technology

      王兆恩 (NSRRC)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      T1: RF Technology

      王兆恩 (NSRRC)

    • 11:15 12:15
      B5: Impedance and collective effects

      徐剛 (IHEP)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 15:00
      B5: Impedance and collective effects

      徐剛 (IHEP)

    • 15:00 16:00
      B5: Impedance and collective effects

      徐剛 (IHEP)

    • 16:00 16:15
      Break 15m
    • 16:15 17:15
      B6: FEL principle

      鄧海嘯 (SINAP)

    • 17:15 18:15
      B6: FEL principle

      鄧海嘯 (SINAP)

    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      Office hours and discussion
    • 21:00 22:00
      Assignment and homework
    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      B6: FEL principle

      鄧海嘯 (SINAP)

    • 09:00 10:00
      T2: Electron source & linac accelerator

      唐傳祥 (Beijing Tsinghua)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      T2: Electron source & linac accelerator

      唐傳祥 (Beijing Tsinghua)

    • 11:15 12:15
      T3: Beam diagnostics

      孫葆根 (USTC)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 15:00
      T3: Beam diagnostics

      孫葆根 (USTC)

    • 15:00 16:00
      T4: Vacuum system

      詹哲鎧 (NSRRC)

    • 16:00 16:15
      Break 15m
    • 16:15 17:15
      T4: Vacuum system

      詹哲鎧 (NSRRC)

    • 17:15 18:15
      T5: Insertion device

      鍾廷翊 (NSRRC)

    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      Office hours and discussion
    • 21:00 22:00
      Assignment and homework
    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      T5: Insertion device

      鍾廷翊 (NSRRC)

    • 09:00 10:00
      T6: Beam control

      郭長和 (NSRRC)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      T6: Beam control

      郭長和 (NSRRC)

    • 11:15 12:15
      T7: Magnet technology

      詹智全 (NSRRC)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 15:00
      T7: Magnet technology

      詹智全 (NSRRC)

    • 15:00 16:00
      T8: Injection and extraction

      原有進 (IMP)

    • 16:00 16:15
      Break 15m
    • 16:15 17:15
      T8: Injection and extraction

      原有進 (IMP)

    • 17:15 18:15
      T9: Beamline technology

      張國斌 (USTC)

    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      Office hours and discussion
    • 21:00 22:00
      Assignment and homework
    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      T9: Beamline technology

      張國斌 (USTC)

    • 09:00 10:00
      T10: Cryogenics system

      蔡黃修 (NSRRC)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      T10: Cryogenics system

      蔡黃修 (NSRRC)

    • 11:15 12:15
      T11: RFQ design

      傅世年 (IHEP)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 15:00
      T11: RFQ design

      傅世年 (IHEP)

    • 15:00 16:00
      B7: Lattice design

      郭錦城 (NSRRC) / 黄小彪 (SLAC)

    • 16:00 16:15
      Break 15m
    • 16:15 17:15
      B7: Lattice design

      郭錦城 (NSRRC) / 黄小彪 (SLAC)

    • 17:15 18:15
      B7: Lattice design

      郭錦城 (NSRRC) / 黄小彪 (SLAC)

    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      Lattice design by using computer
    • 21:00 22:00
      Lattice design by using computer
    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      A1: Accelerator technology application

      陳懷璧 (Beijing Tsinghua)

    • 09:00 10:00
      A1: Accelerator technology application

      陳懷璧 (Beijing Tsinghua)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      T12: Power supply

      龍鋒利 (IHEP)

    • 11:15 12:15
      T12: Pulse power supply

      龍鋒利 (IHEP)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 15:00
      T13: Radiation protection

      劉志青 (NSRRC)

    • 15:00 16:00
      T13: Radiation protection

      劉志青 (NSRRC)

    • 16:00 16:15
      Break 15m
    • 16:15 17:15
      T14: Mechanical survey & alignment

      曾澤川 (NSRRC)

    • 17:15 18:15
      T14: Mechanical survey & alignment

      曾澤川 (NSRRC)

    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      Lattice design by using computer
    • 21:00 22:00
      Assignment and homework
    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      A2: Heavy ion accelerator and electron cooling

      冒立軍 (IMP)

    • 09:00 10:00
      A2: Heavy ion accelerator and electron cooling

      冒立軍 (IMP)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      A3: Accelerator design of carbon therapy

      原有進 (IMP)

    • 11:15 12:15
      A3: Accelerator design of carbon therapy

      原有進 (IMP)

    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 17:15
      E: Exam
    • 17:15 18:15
      S2: Hefei advanced light source (HALS)

      白正賀 (USTC)

    • 18:15 20:00
      Dinner 1h 45m
    • 20:00 21:00
      S3: High energy photon source (HEPS)

      焦毅 (IHEP)

    • 21:00 22:00
      S4: THz & VUV FEL in NSRRC

      劉偉強 (NSRRC)

    • 07:40 07:45
      ★學員必須自備電腦,主辦單位不提供紙本講義★

      1.課程期間,電子講義可於 '6. 課程安排 / Courses' 中下載。
      2.Lattice design by using Computer 需使用電腦進行課程學習。

    • 07:40 07:45
      課程歸類及講師&課程總表檔案 (點右方 '迴紋針' 小圖下載)
    • 08:00 09:00
      S5: Science of VUV FEL facility in Dalian
    • 09:00 10:00
      S6: Overview of Shanghai FEL project

      邰仁忠/趙振堂 (SINAP)

    • 10:00 10:15
      Break 15m
    • 10:15 11:15
      S7: SSRF phase-II beamline

      邰仁忠 (SINAP)

    • 11:15 12:15
      Awards & closing
    • 12:15 14:00
      Lunch 1h 45m
    • 14:00 18:00
      Departure
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×